Prices last updated: October 30, 2026
Burger King serves Coca-Cola fountain drinks, the frozen Coke Freezee King, lemonades, BK Joe coffee and iced coffee, juice and milk. A medium fountain drink costs about $2.89 at a typical restaurant, and every fountain soda costs the same. Here are typical prices from 48 Burger King restaurants in 32 states and Washington, D.C. and official calories by size.
Burger King drink prices by size
| Drink | Small | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coca-Cola (and other fountain sodas) | $2.59 | $2.89 | $3.29 |
| Coke Freezee King | $1.79 | $2.29 | $2.69 |
| Signature Strawberry Lemonade | $2.59 | $3.19 | $3.99 |
| Minute Maid Lemonade | $2.59 | $2.89 | $3.29 |
| Sweetened Iced Tea | $2.59 | $2.89 | $3.19 |
| BK Joe Brewed Coffee | $1.79 | $2.09 | $2.29 |
Typical pickup prices, October 2026. Fountain drinks also come in a value size, about $1.79.
Drink items
| Item | Price | Calories |
|---|---|---|
| Coca-Cola | Value $1.79Small $2.59Medium $2.89Large $3.29 | 140–320 |
| Coke Freezee King | Small $1.79Medium $2.29Large $2.69 | 100–160 |
| Signature Strawberry Lemonade | Kids $2.19Small $2.59Medium $3.19Large $3.99 | 150–500 |
| BK Joe Iced Coffee | $2.19 | 150 |
| Simply Orange Juice | $2.89 | 160 |
| Chocolate Milk | $2.29 | 170 |
| Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink | $1.99 | 35 |
Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 30, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.
Drink calories by size
| Drink | Small | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coca-Cola | 180 | 270 | 320 |
| Sprite | 170 | 260 | 310 |
| Coke Freezee King | 100 | 130 | 160 |
| Signature Strawberry Lemonade | 200 | 250 | 500 |
| Minute Maid Lemonade | 190 | 290 | 340 |
Calories from Burger King’s menu nutrition. Diet Coke and Coca-Cola Zero Sugar have no calories.
Which Burger King drink should you order?
- Cheapest: a value-size soft drink ($1.79) or a small coffee ($1.79).
- Zero calories: Diet Coke, Coca-Cola Zero Sugar or unsweetened iced tea.
- Frozen: the Coke Freezee King, which has fewer calories than the same size of Coca-Cola (130 vs 270 for a medium).
- In a deal: a medium soft drink and a large Freezee King are both choices in the $5 Duo and $7 Trio.
- Coffee: BK Joe Iced Coffee in vanilla, mocha or plain, or brewed coffee.
Burger King drinks FAQ
Does Burger King serve Coke or Pepsi?
Coca-Cola. Burger King's fountain drinks include Coca-Cola, Diet Coke, Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, Sprite, Dr Pepper, Fanta and Hi-C, and many restaurants have Coca-Cola Freestyle machines.
How much is a drink at Burger King?
About $1.79 for a value size, $2.59 small, $2.89 medium and $3.29 large at a typical restaurant.
Does Burger King have frozen Coke?
Yes. The Coke Freezee King is a frozen Coca-Cola, about $2.29 for a medium. Fanta Strawberry and Blue Raspberry versions are offered at many restaurants.