Burger King Chicken & Fish: Chicken Fries, Sandwiches & Nuggets

Prices last updated: October 30, 2026

Burger King’s chicken menu runs from a 4-piece order of Chicken Nuggets for about $1.99 to the Bacon & Swiss Royal Crispy Chicken at about $7.59. Fan favorites are Chicken Fries, about $4.39 for 8 pieces, and the Original Chicken Sandwich, about $5.89. Here are typical prices from 48 U.S. restaurants and official calories.

Burger King chicken and fish prices

ItemPriceMealCalories
Chicken Fries $5 Duo / $7 Trio4-piece $2.198-piece $4.3912-piece $5.59—110–340
Original Chicken Sandwich $5 Duo / $7 Trio$5.89$10.59680
Club Original Chicken Sandwich$6.39$11.04840
Royal Crispy Chicken$5.99$10.79600
Spicy Royal Crispy Chicken$6.49$11.19760
Bacon & Swiss Royal Crispy Chicken$7.59$12.49740
Royal Crispy Wrap $5 Duo / $7 TrioClassic $2.99Spicy $2.99Honey Mustard $3.24—290–390
Chicken Nuggets4-piece $1.9910-piece $3.9920-piece $7.69—210–1,030
Big Fish$5.69$10.49570
Chicken Jr.$2.29$6.99440

Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 30, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

Typical pickup prices across 48 U.S. Burger King restaurants, October 2026. Meal prices are for a medium meal with fries and a soft drink.

Which chicken item should you order?

Chicken calories

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Club Original Chicken Sandwich8405364352,020
Spicy Royal Crispy Chicken7604758311,580
Bacon & Swiss Royal Crispy Chicken7404356391,920
Original Chicken Sandwich6803963231,380
Royal Crispy Chicken6003154311,330
Big Fish5703058191,270
Chicken Nuggets520323126910
Chicken Jr.440273913700
Royal Crispy Wrap310172815790
Chicken Fries220121613680

Nutrition is approximate, based on Burger King's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Eight Chicken Fries have 220 calories before sauce, and a Royal Crispy Wrap 310. The Original Chicken Sandwich has 680 calories, mostly because of the long bun and mayonnaise. See all Burger King calories.

Chicken deals

8-piece Chicken Fries, the Original Chicken Sandwich and the Royal Crispy Wraps are choices in the $5 Duo and $7 Trio, and the BK app regularly has BOGO Chicken Fries, BOGO Original Chicken Sandwich and BOGO Royal Crispy Chicken offers. See all Burger King deals.

Burger King chicken FAQ

How much are Chicken Fries at Burger King?

About $4.39 for 8 pieces at a typical restaurant, $2.19 for 4 and $5.59 for 12.

Does Burger King have a Chicken Royale?

Not under that name in the U.S. The Chicken Royale is sold in the U.K. and other countries; the U.S. equivalent is the Original Chicken Sandwich, and the Royal Crispy Chicken is the premium chicken sandwich.

What chicken sandwiches does Burger King have?

The Original Chicken Sandwich, Club Original Chicken Sandwich, Royal Crispy Chicken in Classic, Spicy and Bacon & Swiss, the Royal Crispy Wraps and, at some restaurants, the Chicken Jr.