Prices last updated: October 30, 2026
A Burger King Whopper has 710 calories, a Whopper Jr. 340 and a Cheeseburger 300. Burgers range from 260 calories for a Hamburger to about 1,250 for the Bacon King and Triple Whopper, and a medium meal adds about 640 calories with fries and a Coke. Here are the calories, protein, fat, carbs and sodium for the whole menu, from Burger King’s own menu nutrition.
Burger King calories for every item
| Item | Category | Price | Calories |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whopper | Whopper & Burgers | $6.29 | 710 |
| Double Whopper | Whopper & Burgers | $7.99 | 980 |
| Triple Whopper | Whopper & Burgers | $9.49 | 1,250 |
| Texas Whopper | Whopper & Burgers | $7.99 | 850 |
| Texas Double Whopper | Whopper & Burgers | $9.59 | 1,120 |
| Impossible Whopper Plant-based | Whopper & Burgers | $7.29 | 670 |
| Whopper Jr. $5 Duo / $7 Trio | Whopper & Burgers | $3.69 | 340 |
| Double Whopper Jr. | Whopper & Burgers | $4.59 | 450 |
| BBQ Bacon Whopper Jr. | Whopper & Burgers | $4.49 | 390 |
| Bacon King | Whopper & Burgers | $8.99 | 1,260 |
| Hamburger | Whopper & Burgers | $2.29 | 260 |
| Cheeseburger | Whopper & Burgers | $2.69 | 300 |
| Double Cheeseburger | Whopper & Burgers | $3.89 | 460 |
| Bacon Cheeseburger $5 Duo / $7 Trio | Whopper & Burgers | $3.39 | 350 |
| Bacon Double Cheeseburger | Whopper & Burgers | $4.59 | 500 |
| Rodeo Burger | Whopper & Burgers | $2.59 | 340 |
| Rodeo Cheeseburger | Whopper & Burgers | $2.99 | 380 |
| Rodeo Double Cheeseburger | Whopper & Burgers | $4.09 | 530 |
| Texas Whopper Jr. | Whopper & Burgers | $4.99 | 420 |
| Impossible Texas Whopper | Whopper & Burgers | $8.99 | 810 |
| Game Day Pretzel Burger Limited time | Whopper & Burgers | $8.89 | 920 |
| Chicken Fries $5 Duo / $7 Trio | Chicken & Fish | 4-piece $2.198-piece $4.3912-piece $5.59 | 110–340 |
| Original Chicken Sandwich $5 Duo / $7 Trio | Chicken & Fish | $5.89 | 680 |
| Club Original Chicken Sandwich | Chicken & Fish | $6.39 | 840 |
| Royal Crispy Chicken | Chicken & Fish | $5.99 | 600 |
| Spicy Royal Crispy Chicken | Chicken & Fish | $6.49 | 760 |
| Bacon & Swiss Royal Crispy Chicken | Chicken & Fish | $7.59 | 740 |
| Royal Crispy Wrap $5 Duo / $7 Trio | Chicken & Fish | Classic $2.99Spicy $2.99Honey Mustard $3.24 | 290–390 |
| Chicken Nuggets | Chicken & Fish | 4-piece $1.9910-piece $3.9920-piece $7.69 | 210–1,030 |
| Big Fish | Chicken & Fish | $5.69 | 570 |
| Chicken Jr. | Chicken & Fish | $2.29 | 440 |
| French Fries $5 Duo / $7 Trio | Fries & Sides | Value $2.19Small $2.99Medium $3.49Large $3.99 | 230–440 |
| Onion Rings | Fries & Sides | Value $2.19Small $2.99Medium $3.49Large $3.99 | 170–430 |
| Have-sies | Fries & Sides | Value $2.09Small $2.99Medium $3.49Large $3.99 | 220–490 |
| Mozzarella Fries | Fries & Sides | 4-piece $2.098-piece $3.9912-piece $5.09 | 220–660 |
| Jalapeño Cheddar Bites | Fries & Sides | 4-piece $1.798-piece $2.79 | 230–460 |
| Cheesy Bacon Tots | Fries & Sides | 4-piece $1.998-piece $3.19 | 130–260 |
| Mott's Applesauce | Fries & Sides | $1.59 | 50 |
| Croissan'wich | Breakfast | Egg & Cheese $3.69Sausage, Egg & Cheese $4.49Bacon, Egg & Cheese $4.49Ham, Egg & Cheese $4.49 | 310–500 |
| Fully Loaded Croissan'wich | Breakfast | $5.99 | 620 |
| Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit | Breakfast | Egg & Cheese $3.69Sausage, Egg & Cheese $4.49Bacon, Egg & Cheese $4.49Ham, Egg & Cheese $4.49 | 380–560 |
| Sausage Biscuit | Breakfast | $2.39 | 440 |
| French Toast Sticks | Breakfast | 3 sticks $2.295 sticks $3.29 | 340–500 |
| Hash Browns | Breakfast | Small $2.19Medium $2.49Large $2.89 | 270–700 |
| Egg-Normous Burrito | Breakfast | $5.29 | 800 |
| Breakfast Burrito Jr. | Breakfast | $2.59 | 420 |
| Double Sausage, Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich | Breakfast | $5.29 | 730 |
| Fully Loaded Biscuit | Breakfast | $5.88 | 660 |
| Pancake Platter | Breakfast | $3.19 | 400 |
| Pancake & Sausage Platter | Breakfast | $4.19 | 580 |
| King Jr. Meal | King Jr. Meals | Hamburger $3.99Cheeseburger $3.994-piece nuggets $3.996-piece nuggets $4.99 | 475–575 |
| Shakes | Shakes & Desserts | Vanilla $3.99Chocolate $3.99Strawberry $3.99Classic OREO $4.39Chocolate OREO $4.39 | 560–670 |
| HERSHEY'S Sundae Pie | Shakes & Desserts | $2.79 | 310 |
| Cinnamon Apple Pie | Shakes & Desserts | $1.89 | 270 |
| OREO Sundae | Shakes & Desserts | $2.59 | 310 |
| Soft Serve Cone | Shakes & Desserts | $1.69 | 200 |
| HERSHEY'S Sundae | Shakes & Desserts | $1.99 | 230 |
| Soft Serve Cup | Shakes & Desserts | $1.69 | 180 |
| Chocolate Chip Cookies | Shakes & Desserts | 1 cookie $0.892 cookies $1.59 | 160–320 |
| Coca-Cola | Drinks & Coffee | Value $1.79Small $2.59Medium $2.89Large $3.29 | 140–320 |
| Coke Freezee King | Drinks & Coffee | Small $1.79Medium $2.29Large $2.69 | 100–160 |
| Signature Strawberry Lemonade | Drinks & Coffee | Kids $2.19Small $2.59Medium $3.19Large $3.99 | 150–500 |
| BK Joe Iced Coffee | Drinks & Coffee | $2.19 | 150 |
| Simply Orange Juice | Drinks & Coffee | $2.89 | 160 |
| Chocolate Milk | Drinks & Coffee | $2.29 | 170 |
| Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink | Drinks & Coffee | $1.99 | 35 |
Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 30, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.
Calories from Burger King’s menu nutrition (the values shown on bk.com and in the BK app), October 2026. Values are for the standard recipe; sizes are listed on each item page.
Whopper and burgers
| Item | Calories | Fat (g) | Carbs (g) | Protein (g) | Sodium (mg) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon King | 1,260 | 84 | 58 | 69 | 2,330 |
| Triple Whopper | 1,250 | 82 | 57 | 78 | 1,380 |
| Texas Double Whopper | 1,120 | 74 | 56 | 64 | 2,200 |
| Double Whopper | 980 | 62 | 57 | 56 | 1,320 |
| Game Day Pretzel Burger | 920 | 51 | 68 | 46 | 1,920 |
| Texas Whopper | 850 | 54 | 56 | 42 | 2,130 |
| Impossible Texas Whopper | 810 | 47 | 64 | 41 | 2,370 |
| Whopper | 710 | 42 | 57 | 34 | 1,250 |
| Impossible Whopper | 670 | 35 | 64 | 32 | 1,490 |
| Rodeo Double Cheeseburger | 530 | 29 | 41 | 28 | 900 |
| Bacon Double Cheeseburger | 500 | 29 | 31 | 30 | 1,210 |
| Double Cheeseburger | 460 | 25 | 31 | 27 | 1,040 |
| Double Whopper Jr. | 450 | 28 | 30 | 25 | 630 |
| Texas Whopper Jr. | 420 | 26 | 29 | 21 | 1,080 |
| BBQ Bacon Whopper Jr. | 390 | 23 | 32 | 19 | 770 |
| Rodeo Cheeseburger | 380 | 17 | 41 | 17 | 720 |
| Bacon Cheeseburger | 350 | 17 | 30 | 19 | 980 |
| Whopper Jr. | 340 | 19 | 30 | 15 | 630 |
| Rodeo Burger | 340 | 13 | 40 | 15 | 520 |
| Cheeseburger | 300 | 14 | 30 | 16 | 810 |
| Hamburger | 260 | 10 | 29 | 14 | 600 |
Nutrition is approximate, based on Burger King's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.
Chicken and fish
| Item | Calories | Fat (g) | Carbs (g) | Protein (g) | Sodium (mg) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Original Chicken Sandwich | 840 | 53 | 64 | 35 | 2,020 |
| Spicy Royal Crispy Chicken | 760 | 47 | 58 | 31 | 1,580 |
| Bacon & Swiss Royal Crispy Chicken | 740 | 43 | 56 | 39 | 1,920 |
| Original Chicken Sandwich | 680 | 39 | 63 | 23 | 1,380 |
| Royal Crispy Chicken | 600 | 31 | 54 | 31 | 1,330 |
| Big Fish | 570 | 30 | 58 | 19 | 1,270 |
| Chicken Nuggets | 520 | 32 | 31 | 26 | 910 |
| Chicken Jr. | 440 | 27 | 39 | 13 | 700 |
| Royal Crispy Wrap | 310 | 17 | 28 | 15 | 790 |
| Chicken Fries | 220 | 12 | 16 | 13 | 680 |
Nutrition is approximate, based on Burger King's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.
Fries and sides
| Item | Calories | Fat (g) | Carbs (g) | Protein (g) | Sodium (mg) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jalapeño Cheddar Bites | 460 | 21 | 54 | 13 | 1,410 |
| Mozzarella Fries | 440 | 24 | 48 | 19 | 1,570 |
| French Fries | 370 | 17 | 50 | 5 | 330 |
| Have-sies | 350 | 16 | 47 | 4 | 490 |
| Onion Rings | 290 | 13 | 39 | 4 | 530 |
| Cheesy Bacon Tots | 130 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 500 |
| Mott's Applesauce | 50 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
Nutrition is approximate, based on Burger King's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.
Medium French Fries have 370 calories and medium Onion Rings 290, so onion rings are the lighter side in every size.
Breakfast
| Item | Calories | Fat (g) | Carbs (g) | Protein (g) | Sodium (mg) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Egg-Normous Burrito | 800 | 44 | 67 | 35 | 2,010 |
| Double Sausage, Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich | 730 | 55 | 30 | 28 | 1,660 |
| Fully Loaded Biscuit | 660 | 45 | 34 | 31 | 2,290 |
| Fully Loaded Croissan'wich | 620 | 43 | 31 | 30 | 1,780 |
| Pancake & Sausage Platter | 580 | 26 | 75 | 12 | 1,090 |
| Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit | 560 | 39 | 32 | 20 | 1,580 |
| Hash Browns | 510 | 30 | 55 | 4 | 1,060 |
| Croissan'wich | 500 | 34 | 28 | 19 | 1,040 |
| Sausage Biscuit | 440 | 30 | 30 | 12 | 1,150 |
| Breakfast Burrito Jr. | 420 | 26 | 29 | 16 | 1,090 |
| Pancake Platter | 400 | 9 | 74 | 5 | 690 |
| French Toast Sticks | 340 | 13 | 52 | 4 | 210 |
Nutrition is approximate, based on Burger King's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.
Shakes, desserts and drinks
| Item | Calories | Fat (g) | Carbs (g) | Protein (g) | Sodium (mg) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shakes | 560 | 14 | 96 | 12 | 400 |
| HERSHEY'S Sundae Pie | 310 | 18 | 32 | 3 | 230 |
| OREO Sundae | 310 | 9 | 51 | 6 | 230 |
| Cinnamon Apple Pie | 270 | 12 | 36 | 4 | 280 |
| HERSHEY'S Sundae | 230 | 6 | 38 | 5 | 170 |
| Soft Serve Cone | 200 | 5 | 33 | 5 | 150 |
| Soft Serve Cup | 180 | 5 | 28 | 4 | 150 |
| Chocolate Chip Cookies | 160 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 110 |
Nutrition is approximate, based on Burger King's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.
A medium Coca-Cola has 270 calories and a medium Coke Freezee King 130; Diet Coke and Coca-Cola Zero Sugar have none. See Burger King drinks.
The highest-calorie items
| Item | Calories | Protein | Fat | Sodium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon King | 1,260 | 69 g | 84 g | 2,330 mg |
| Triple Whopper | 1,250 | 78 g | 82 g | 1,380 mg |
| Texas Double Whopper | 1,120 | 64 g | 74 g | 2,200 mg |
| Double Whopper | 980 | 56 g | 62 g | 1,320 mg |
| Texas Whopper | 850 | 42 g | 54 g | 2,130 mg |
Single items as listed; meals add fries and a drink.
How to cut calories at Burger King
- Hold the mayo: it is the biggest source of extra calories on the Whopper and the chicken sandwiches.
- Pick a Whopper Jr. (340 calories) instead of a Whopper (710).
- Choose onion rings over fries, or a value size instead of a medium.
- Drink Diet Coke, Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, unsweetened iced tea or water.
See our guide to the healthiest Burger King items.
Burger King calories FAQ
How many calories are in a Whopper?
710 calories, with 42 g of fat, 34 g of protein and 1,250 mg of sodium, according to Burger King's menu nutrition. A medium Whopper Meal with fries and a Coke has about 1350 calories.
How many calories are in a Burger King meal?
A medium meal adds medium fries (370 calories) and a medium soft drink (270 for Coca-Cola) to the sandwich, so a medium Whopper Meal is about 1350 calories.
What is the lowest-calorie item at Burger King?
Among sandwiches and chicken, the Chicken Fries (220), the Hamburger (260), the Cheeseburger (300). 4-piece Chicken Nuggets have 210 calories and 4 Chicken Fries 110.