Burger King Calories & Nutrition for Every Item

Prices last updated: October 30, 2026

A Burger King Whopper has 710 calories, a Whopper Jr. 340 and a Cheeseburger 300. Burgers range from 260 calories for a Hamburger to about 1,250 for the Bacon King and Triple Whopper, and a medium meal adds about 640 calories with fries and a Coke. Here are the calories, protein, fat, carbs and sodium for the whole menu, from Burger King’s own menu nutrition.

Burger King calories for every item

ItemCategoryPriceCalories
WhopperWhopper & Burgers$6.29710
Double WhopperWhopper & Burgers$7.99980
Triple WhopperWhopper & Burgers$9.491,250
Texas WhopperWhopper & Burgers$7.99850
Texas Double WhopperWhopper & Burgers$9.591,120
Impossible Whopper Plant-basedWhopper & Burgers$7.29670
Whopper Jr. $5 Duo / $7 TrioWhopper & Burgers$3.69340
Double Whopper Jr.Whopper & Burgers$4.59450
BBQ Bacon Whopper Jr.Whopper & Burgers$4.49390
Bacon KingWhopper & Burgers$8.991,260
HamburgerWhopper & Burgers$2.29260
CheeseburgerWhopper & Burgers$2.69300
Double CheeseburgerWhopper & Burgers$3.89460
Bacon Cheeseburger $5 Duo / $7 TrioWhopper & Burgers$3.39350
Bacon Double CheeseburgerWhopper & Burgers$4.59500
Rodeo BurgerWhopper & Burgers$2.59340
Rodeo CheeseburgerWhopper & Burgers$2.99380
Rodeo Double CheeseburgerWhopper & Burgers$4.09530
Texas Whopper Jr.Whopper & Burgers$4.99420
Impossible Texas WhopperWhopper & Burgers$8.99810
Game Day Pretzel Burger Limited timeWhopper & Burgers$8.89920
Chicken Fries $5 Duo / $7 TrioChicken & Fish4-piece $2.198-piece $4.3912-piece $5.59110–340
Original Chicken Sandwich $5 Duo / $7 TrioChicken & Fish$5.89680
Club Original Chicken SandwichChicken & Fish$6.39840
Royal Crispy ChickenChicken & Fish$5.99600
Spicy Royal Crispy ChickenChicken & Fish$6.49760
Bacon & Swiss Royal Crispy ChickenChicken & Fish$7.59740
Royal Crispy Wrap $5 Duo / $7 TrioChicken & FishClassic $2.99Spicy $2.99Honey Mustard $3.24290–390
Chicken NuggetsChicken & Fish4-piece $1.9910-piece $3.9920-piece $7.69210–1,030
Big FishChicken & Fish$5.69570
Chicken Jr.Chicken & Fish$2.29440
French Fries $5 Duo / $7 TrioFries & SidesValue $2.19Small $2.99Medium $3.49Large $3.99230–440
Onion RingsFries & SidesValue $2.19Small $2.99Medium $3.49Large $3.99170–430
Have-siesFries & SidesValue $2.09Small $2.99Medium $3.49Large $3.99220–490
Mozzarella FriesFries & Sides4-piece $2.098-piece $3.9912-piece $5.09220–660
Jalapeño Cheddar BitesFries & Sides4-piece $1.798-piece $2.79230–460
Cheesy Bacon TotsFries & Sides4-piece $1.998-piece $3.19130–260
Mott's ApplesauceFries & Sides$1.5950
Croissan'wichBreakfastEgg & Cheese $3.69Sausage, Egg & Cheese $4.49Bacon, Egg & Cheese $4.49Ham, Egg & Cheese $4.49310–500
Fully Loaded Croissan'wichBreakfast$5.99620
Sausage, Egg & Cheese BiscuitBreakfastEgg & Cheese $3.69Sausage, Egg & Cheese $4.49Bacon, Egg & Cheese $4.49Ham, Egg & Cheese $4.49380–560
Sausage BiscuitBreakfast$2.39440
French Toast SticksBreakfast3 sticks $2.295 sticks $3.29340–500
Hash BrownsBreakfastSmall $2.19Medium $2.49Large $2.89270–700
Egg-Normous BurritoBreakfast$5.29800
Breakfast Burrito Jr.Breakfast$2.59420
Double Sausage, Egg & Cheese Croissan'wichBreakfast$5.29730
Fully Loaded BiscuitBreakfast$5.88660
Pancake PlatterBreakfast$3.19400
Pancake & Sausage PlatterBreakfast$4.19580
King Jr. MealKing Jr. MealsHamburger $3.99Cheeseburger $3.994-piece nuggets $3.996-piece nuggets $4.99475–575
ShakesShakes & DessertsVanilla $3.99Chocolate $3.99Strawberry $3.99Classic OREO $4.39Chocolate OREO $4.39560–670
HERSHEY'S Sundae PieShakes & Desserts$2.79310
Cinnamon Apple PieShakes & Desserts$1.89270
OREO SundaeShakes & Desserts$2.59310
Soft Serve ConeShakes & Desserts$1.69200
HERSHEY'S SundaeShakes & Desserts$1.99230
Soft Serve CupShakes & Desserts$1.69180
Chocolate Chip CookiesShakes & Desserts1 cookie $0.892 cookies $1.59160–320
Coca-ColaDrinks & CoffeeValue $1.79Small $2.59Medium $2.89Large $3.29140–320
Coke Freezee KingDrinks & CoffeeSmall $1.79Medium $2.29Large $2.69100–160
Signature Strawberry LemonadeDrinks & CoffeeKids $2.19Small $2.59Medium $3.19Large $3.99150–500
BK Joe Iced CoffeeDrinks & Coffee$2.19150
Simply Orange JuiceDrinks & Coffee$2.89160
Chocolate MilkDrinks & Coffee$2.29170
Honest Kids Apple Juice DrinkDrinks & Coffee$1.9935

Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 30, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

Calories from Burger King’s menu nutrition (the values shown on bk.com and in the BK app), October 2026. Values are for the standard recipe; sizes are listed on each item page.

Whopper and burgers

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Bacon King1,2608458692,330
Triple Whopper1,2508257781,380
Texas Double Whopper1,1207456642,200
Double Whopper9806257561,320
Game Day Pretzel Burger9205168461,920
Texas Whopper8505456422,130
Impossible Texas Whopper8104764412,370
Whopper7104257341,250
Impossible Whopper6703564321,490
Rodeo Double Cheeseburger530294128900
Bacon Double Cheeseburger5002931301,210
Double Cheeseburger4602531271,040
Double Whopper Jr.450283025630
Texas Whopper Jr.4202629211,080
BBQ Bacon Whopper Jr.390233219770
Rodeo Cheeseburger380174117720
Bacon Cheeseburger350173019980
Whopper Jr.340193015630
Rodeo Burger340134015520
Cheeseburger300143016810
Hamburger260102914600

Nutrition is approximate, based on Burger King's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Chicken and fish

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Club Original Chicken Sandwich8405364352,020
Spicy Royal Crispy Chicken7604758311,580
Bacon & Swiss Royal Crispy Chicken7404356391,920
Original Chicken Sandwich6803963231,380
Royal Crispy Chicken6003154311,330
Big Fish5703058191,270
Chicken Nuggets520323126910
Chicken Jr.440273913700
Royal Crispy Wrap310172815790
Chicken Fries220121613680

Nutrition is approximate, based on Burger King's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Fries and sides

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Jalapeño Cheddar Bites4602154131,410
Mozzarella Fries4402448191,570
French Fries37017505330
Have-sies35016474490
Onion Rings29013394530
Cheesy Bacon Tots1305164500
Mott's Applesauce5001300

Nutrition is approximate, based on Burger King's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Medium French Fries have 370 calories and medium Onion Rings 290, so onion rings are the lighter side in every size.

Breakfast

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Egg-Normous Burrito8004467352,010
Double Sausage, Egg & Cheese Croissan'wich7305530281,660
Fully Loaded Biscuit6604534312,290
Fully Loaded Croissan'wich6204331301,780
Pancake & Sausage Platter5802675121,090
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit5603932201,580
Hash Browns510305541,060
Croissan'wich5003428191,040
Sausage Biscuit4403030121,150
Breakfast Burrito Jr.4202629161,090
Pancake Platter4009745690
French Toast Sticks34013524210

Nutrition is approximate, based on Burger King's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Shakes, desserts and drinks

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Shakes560149612400
HERSHEY'S Sundae Pie31018323230
OREO Sundae3109516230
Cinnamon Apple Pie27012364280
HERSHEY'S Sundae2306385170
Soft Serve Cone2005335150
Soft Serve Cup1805284150
Chocolate Chip Cookies1608232110

Nutrition is approximate, based on Burger King's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

A medium Coca-Cola has 270 calories and a medium Coke Freezee King 130; Diet Coke and Coca-Cola Zero Sugar have none. See Burger King drinks.

The highest-calorie items

ItemCaloriesProteinFatSodium
Bacon King1,26069 g84 g2,330 mg
Triple Whopper1,25078 g82 g1,380 mg
Texas Double Whopper1,12064 g74 g2,200 mg
Double Whopper98056 g62 g1,320 mg
Texas Whopper85042 g54 g2,130 mg

Single items as listed; meals add fries and a drink.

How to cut calories at Burger King

  • Hold the mayo: it is the biggest source of extra calories on the Whopper and the chicken sandwiches.
  • Pick a Whopper Jr. (340 calories) instead of a Whopper (710).
  • Choose onion rings over fries, or a value size instead of a medium.
  • Drink Diet Coke, Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, unsweetened iced tea or water.

See our guide to the healthiest Burger King items.

Burger King calories FAQ

How many calories are in a Whopper?

710 calories, with 42 g of fat, 34 g of protein and 1,250 mg of sodium, according to Burger King's menu nutrition. A medium Whopper Meal with fries and a Coke has about 1350 calories.

How many calories are in a Burger King meal?

A medium meal adds medium fries (370 calories) and a medium soft drink (270 for Coca-Cola) to the sandwich, so a medium Whopper Meal is about 1350 calories.

What is the lowest-calorie item at Burger King?

Among sandwiches and chicken, the Chicken Fries (220), the Hamburger (260), the Cheeseburger (300). 4-piece Chicken Nuggets have 210 calories and 4 Chicken Fries 110.