Burger King Shakes & Desserts

Prices last updated: October 30, 2026

Burger King desserts start at about $0.89 for a chocolate chip cookie and $1.69 for a Soft Serve Cone, and shakes cost about $3.99 for vanilla, chocolate or strawberry. Here are typical prices from 48 U.S. restaurants and official calories for every shake and dessert.

Burger King dessert and shake prices

ItemPriceCalories
ShakesVanilla $3.99Chocolate $3.99Strawberry $3.99Classic OREO $4.39Chocolate OREO $4.39560–670
HERSHEY'S Sundae Pie$2.79310
Cinnamon Apple Pie$1.89270
OREO Sundae$2.59310
Soft Serve Cone$1.69200
HERSHEY'S Sundae$1.99230
Soft Serve Cup$1.69180
Chocolate Chip Cookies1 cookie $0.892 cookies $1.59160–320

Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 30, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

Typical pickup prices across 48 U.S. Burger King restaurants, October 2026.

Which dessert should you order?

Dessert calories

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Shakes560149612400
HERSHEY'S Sundae Pie31018323230
OREO Sundae3109516230
Cinnamon Apple Pie27012364280
HERSHEY'S Sundae2306385170
Soft Serve Cone2005335150
Soft Serve Cup1805284150
Chocolate Chip Cookies1608232110

Nutrition is approximate, based on Burger King's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

A Soft Serve Cone has 200 calories, the HERSHEY’S Sundae Pie 310 and a vanilla shake 560. The Chocolate OREO Shake is the heaviest dessert at 670 calories.

Dessert deals

Royal Perks members can redeem 2 Chocolate Chip Cookies for 200 Crowns, a HERSHEY’S Sundae Pie for 400 and a shake for 700, and can choose a free soft serve on their birthday. The BK app also has a Sweet and Salty Snack, large fries with a soft serve. See all Burger King deals.

Burger King desserts FAQ

How much is a shake at Burger King?

About $3.99 for vanilla, chocolate or strawberry and $4.39 for an OREO shake at a typical restaurant.

What is the cheapest dessert at Burger King?

A chocolate chip cookie (about $0.89) and a Soft Serve Cone ($1.69).