Burger King Burgers: Whopper Prices & Calories

Prices last updated: October 30, 2026

Burger King burgers start at about $2.29 for a Hamburger and $2.69 for a Cheeseburger, and go up to about $9.59 for a Texas Double Whopper. The Whopper costs about $6.29, or $11.19 as a medium meal. Here are typical prices from 48 U.S. restaurants and official calories for every burger on the menu.

Burger King burger prices

ItemPriceMealCalories
Whopper$6.29$11.19710
Double Whopper$7.99$12.69980
Triple Whopper$9.49$14.291,250
Texas Whopper$7.99$13.09850
Texas Double Whopper$9.59$14.191,120
Impossible Whopper Plant-based$7.29$12.09670
Whopper Jr. $5 Duo / $7 Trio$3.69$8.59340
Double Whopper Jr.$4.59$9.19450
BBQ Bacon Whopper Jr.$4.49$8.99390
Bacon King$8.99$13.651,260
Hamburger$2.29—260
Cheeseburger$2.69—300
Double Cheeseburger$3.89$8.69460
Bacon Cheeseburger $5 Duo / $7 Trio$3.39—350
Bacon Double Cheeseburger$4.59$9.49500
Rodeo Burger$2.59—340
Rodeo Cheeseburger$2.99—380
Rodeo Double Cheeseburger$4.09$8.98530
Texas Whopper Jr.$4.99$9.79420
Impossible Texas Whopper$8.99$13.79810
Game Day Pretzel Burger Limited time$8.89$13.49920

Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 30, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

Typical pickup prices across 48 U.S. Burger King restaurants, October 2026. Meal prices are for a medium meal with fries and a soft drink.

Which Burger King burger should you order?

Whopper meal prices

A meal adds fries and a soft drink. At typical prices a medium meal saves about a dollar or more compared with buying the burger, medium fries and a medium drink separately.

ItemItem aloneMeal priceYou save
Whopper$6.29$11.19$1.48
Double Whopper$7.99$12.69$1.68
Triple Whopper$9.49$14.29$1.58
Texas Whopper$7.99$13.09$1.28
Texas Double Whopper$9.59$14.19$1.78
Impossible Whopper$7.29$12.09$1.58
Whopper Jr.$3.69$8.59$1.48
Double Whopper Jr.$4.59$9.19$1.78
BBQ Bacon Whopper Jr.$4.49$8.99$1.88
Bacon King$8.99$13.65$1.72
Double Cheeseburger$3.89$8.69$1.58
Bacon Double Cheeseburger$4.59$9.49$1.48
Rodeo Double Cheeseburger$4.09$8.98$1.49
Texas Whopper Jr.$4.99$9.79$1.58
Impossible Texas Whopper$8.99$13.79$1.58
Game Day Pretzel Burger$8.89$13.49$1.78

Medium meals add medium fries and a medium soft drink (breakfast meals add medium hash browns and a medium coffee). Savings compare the meal with buying the same items separately at typical prices.

Burger calories

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Bacon King1,2608458692,330
Triple Whopper1,2508257781,380
Texas Double Whopper1,1207456642,200
Double Whopper9806257561,320
Game Day Pretzel Burger9205168461,920
Texas Whopper8505456422,130
Impossible Texas Whopper8104764412,370
Whopper7104257341,250
Impossible Whopper6703564321,490
Rodeo Double Cheeseburger530294128900
Bacon Double Cheeseburger5002931301,210
Double Cheeseburger4602531271,040
Double Whopper Jr.450283025630
Texas Whopper Jr.4202629211,080
BBQ Bacon Whopper Jr.390233219770
Rodeo Cheeseburger380174117720
Bacon Cheeseburger350173019980
Whopper Jr.340193015630
Rodeo Burger340134015520
Cheeseburger300143016810
Hamburger260102914600

Nutrition is approximate, based on Burger King's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

A Whopper has 710 calories and a Whopper Jr. 340. The heaviest burgers are the Bacon King and Triple Whopper, at about 1,250 calories each. Ordering without mayo cuts about 100 to 150 calories from any Whopper. See all Burger King calories.

Burger deals

A Whopper Jr. and the Bacon Cheeseburger are choices in the $5 Duo and $7 Trio, the family bundles include Whoppers and Cheeseburgers, and the BK app regularly has BOGO Whopper and $3.99 Whopper Wednesday offers. See all Burger King deals.

Burger King burgers FAQ

How much is a Whopper?

About $6.29 at a typical U.S. Burger King, or $11.19 as a medium meal. In our sample it ranged from $5.39 to $9.19.

What is the cheapest burger at Burger King?

The Hamburger, about $2.29, followed by the Rodeo Burger ($2.59) and the Cheeseburger ($2.69).

What is the biggest burger at Burger King?

The Triple Whopper, with three quarter-pound patties and 1250 calories, and the Bacon King, with 1260 calories.