Burger King Value Menu

Prices last updated: October 30, 2026

Burger King no longer has a single printed “value menu”. Its cheapest food is spread across the menu, and the main value deals are the $5 Duo and $7 Trio. In the 48 Burger King restaurants in 32 states and Washington, D.C. we checked, 14 items cost about $3 or less at a typical restaurant, starting with a chocolate chip cookie for about $0.89 and a value soft drink for $1.79. Here is the Burger King value menu as it really is.

Burger King value menu prices

ItemTypical price
Chocolate Chip Cookie$0.89
Soft Serve Cone$1.69
Jalapeño Cheddar Bites (4 pc)$1.79
Value soft drink$1.79
Cinnamon Apple Pie$1.89
4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets$1.99
Cheesy Bacon Tots (4 pc)$1.99
4 Pc. Chicken Fries$2.19
Value French Fries$2.19
Value Onion Rings$2.19
Hamburger$2.29
Rodeo Burger$2.59
Cheeseburger$2.69
Royal Crispy Wrap$2.99

Lower-median pickup prices across 48 Burger King restaurants in 32 states and Washington, D.C., October 2026. Some restaurants charge more.

$5 Duo and $7 Trio

The best value at Burger King is picking your own combo: any 2 items for $5 or any 3 for $7 from a list of a Whopper Jr., Original Chicken Sandwich or Royal Crispy Wrap, Bacon Cheeseburger, 8-piece Chicken Fries, medium fries, a medium soft drink and a large Freezee King. A Whopper Jr., Chicken Fries and medium fries cost about $11.57 separately. See every Burger King deal.

Best cheap items at Burger King

Cheapest items on the menu

ItemCategoryPriceCalories
Soft Serve ConeShakes & Desserts$1.69200
Cinnamon Apple PieShakes & Desserts$1.89270
Cheesy Bacon TotsFries & Sides4-piece $1.998-piece $3.19130–260
BK Joe Iced CoffeeDrinks & Coffee$2.19150
HamburgerWhopper & Burgers$2.29260
Chicken Jr.Chicken & Fish$2.29440
French Toast SticksBreakfast3 sticks $2.295 sticks $3.29340–500
Coke Freezee KingDrinks & CoffeeSmall $1.79Medium $2.29Large $2.69100–160
Sausage BiscuitBreakfast$2.39440
Hash BrownsBreakfastSmall $2.19Medium $2.49Large $2.89270–700
Rodeo BurgerWhopper & Burgers$2.59340
Breakfast Burrito Jr.Breakfast$2.59420

Typical U.S. prices, last checked October 30, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

Burger King value menu FAQ

Does Burger King have a value menu?

Not as a separate printed menu. The cheapest items, such as the Hamburger, Cheeseburger, 4-piece nuggets and value fries, are spread across the menu, and the main value deals are the $5 Duo and $7 Trio.

What is the cheapest thing at Burger King?

A chocolate chip cookie (about $0.89), a Soft Serve Cone ($1.69) and a value soft drink ($1.79). The cheapest sandwich is the Hamburger at about $2.29.

What is on the Burger King $5 menu?

The $5 Duo: any 2 of a Whopper Jr., Original Chicken Sandwich or Royal Crispy Wrap, Bacon Cheeseburger, 8-piece Chicken Fries, medium fries, a medium drink or a large Freezee King.